For all other inquiries please get in touch here...

  • imdb
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • Youtube
  • Vimeo

© 2017 by Farside Pictures

CAST & CREW

CAST

Lorna………….…………..……....………..Elizabeth Shepherd

Gary………………………………......…..Julian Black Antelope

Young Lorna…………………..….....….................Ilona McCrea

Kate…………………………..…….….…...….…..Barb Mitchell

Father John………..…………..….….…...…………Louis Koutis

Lily……………………………....…..…..….Samantha Robinson

Robert..……………….………....…......…....…Steven J. Lubiarz

Child Lorna……………..…….…........……....Melody Greenway

Marguerite…………………….…..….……......Caroline Buzanko

Baby Kate…………………….……....……………Novali Soptak

CREW

Written & Directed by……….....…..….................Ilona McCrea

Produced by…………………….…..……........Matthew Ackland

Executive Producer………..…..………….…....….Patrick Butler

Director of Photography…….……….….....Aaron Bernakevitch

Editor..……………….…….………….…......Ken Filewych c.c.e.

Music by……………….…..………….……....…..…John Abram

First Assistant Director……….…..……..…....…..…Kyle Cooper

Second Assistant Director….……….……….....…Catherne Law

Set Designer……………….…………..…….......….Michael Saic

First Assistant Camera…….……….………..…......Mick Lipohar

Second Assistant Camera.….……..…..…..…….......Alexis Moar

Dolly Operator….……………………..…..……....…John Stiglic

Key Grip..………….…………….………..………......Anish Bahl

Grip……………..…………….…………….....…Connor Couzens

Grip…………….…………….……….…..…....…Dan Crittenden

Gaffer………….………………………..….….......Jamie Wensley

Generator Operator……..……….…..…..……....…..John Stiglic

Digital Imaging Technician….……..……….....Sheldon Pearson

Crain Operator………………..…..……..….…....….Bill Bruvold

Production Supervisor…….…….…….....……….Jesse Popowich

Boom Operator………….……..….…….....……….Rachel Soong

Boom Operator…………………….…..…..……….Matt DiMaulo

Hair Designer………………………...……………Elizabeth Saic 

Makeup Artist…….…………………..…....……..Chantelle Bosse

Makeup Artist………….……………..…..……..…Shantel Capri

Costume……………………………….....……Victoria Krawchuk

Production Assistant……………….....……Matthew Munholland

Production Assistant…………………....….….…Sarah Hemphill

Production Assistant…………………....……..….……Sean Lone

Photographer………………………..…..……..…..Blaire Roberts

Photographer…………………………....…….……Mick Lipohar

Senior’s Care Advisor………………….....….…..Glenda Dawson

 

POST PRODUCTION

Post Audio Supervisor….…………………..….……Patrick Butler

Dialogue Editor……….………………….…..……..…Jeffrey Roy

Sound Effects Editor……………………....………Brent Planiden

Foley Artist……………………….………...…..……Tyler Rambie

Foley Artist………………………………..…..………Matt Coffey

Re-recording Mixer……………………………..…Brent Planiden

ADR Recordist……………………...……..Charles de Montebello

ADR Assistant……………………….…..…………Matt DiMaulo

Post Production Audio Facilities: Propeller Studios Inc. Calgary

Colorist…………………………...………..……..Andrea Chlebak

Title Designer……………….……...…….……..….Peter Chlebak

 

MUSIC

Music Supervisor………………...……………………John Abram

Music Co-ordinator………………..……..……Sheldon Zandboer

Featured Trombone…………..……..………………….Dave Reid

Featured Bass………………………..………..…Kodi Hutchinson

Featured Piano………………………..…….…Sheldon Zandboer

Featured Drums………………………...………..….Tyler Horndy

Featured Violin………………………….………Steven J. Lubiarz

Featured Vocals…………..………….................….Ilona McCrea